Deauville Triangle D Or

Main amenities

  • 45 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    Situated only 1.1 km from Barriere Casino of Trouville, the 2-room Deauville Triangle D Or apartment also boasts easy access to Deauville-Trouville train station which is approximately a 15-minute walk away. The apartment has bicycle hire, as well as private car parking on site.

    The Mont Canisy Batteries is about a 10-minute ride away, while Deauville Public Beach is just around the corner from the 45 m² apartment. 2.8 km from the accommodation leads to Deauville Golf Course. The established Casino Barriere can be found just moments from the apartment.

    Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at this apartment. Furthermore, a hairdryer and towels is available.

    Deauville Triangle D Or apartment offers self-catering amenities, such as a mini-kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. There is Trouville-Deauville bus station within reach of the property. The area surrounding the apartment offers a variety of activities, including mini golf and bike riding.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 12:00
    Licence number14220000566FD

    Room Options at Deauville Triangle D Or

    Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at this apartment. Furthermore, a hairdryer and towels is available.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Deauville Triangle D Or Facilities photo Deauville Triangle D Or Beds photo Deauville Triangle D Or Exterior photo Deauville Triangle D Or Room photo Deauville Triangle D Or Exterior photo Deauville Triangle D Or Beds photo Deauville Triangle D Or Room photo Deauville Triangle D Or Room photo Deauville Triangle D Or Kitchen photo Deauville Triangle D Or Room photo
    Apartment

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Deauville Triangle D Or

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Deauville Triangle D Or

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Deauville Triangle D Or apartment?
      The size of Deauville Triangle D Or apartment is 45 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Deauville Triangle D Or